Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Email Share

Newcomers: January/February 2018

Arizona

Matt Johnson, Ritchie Bros. Auctioneers

Molly Kjartanson, Quarles & Brady LLP

Hannah R. Torres

Atlanta

Filmon M. Sexton IV, 
King & Spalding LLP

Australia

Ian Renwood, Azurium

California - Northern

Kenneth Chan, Macquarie Group 

Noah Schottenstein, Baker Botts LLP

California - Southern

Matt Beck, Phoenix Investment Funds

Jan Ibey, Crestmark Bank

Michael McSweeney, TriVista

Jason Charles Potter, 
Liberty Commercial Finance

Carolinas

Napoleon Wallace, 
N.C. Department of Commerce/DWS

Chesapeake

Theodore R. Mikesell, CapitalSource 

Karl Smith, Cresset Corporation

Daran Thomas, CapitalSource 

Chicago/Midwest

Mark Blankstein, 
Bank of America Merrill Lynch

Bradley E. Chadwick, Grant Thornton LLP

Zhixiang Chen, AlixPartners

Pauline P. Chow, 
Birch Lake Associates LLC

Candace C. Clark, Clark Hill PLC

Michael E. Deeba, Baker Tilly

Jake Donnowitz

Thomas Fullerton, Akerman LLP

Andrew Hammond, 
The Keystone Group

Tim Holt, Loyola University Chicago

Brian A. Mann, 
Regions Business Capital

Spencer Moysey, Thompson Flanagan

Aparna Narotham, 
Loyola University Chicago

Michelle G. Novick, 
Saul Ewing Arnstein & Lehr LLP

Daniel J. Porcaro, 
Porcaro Stolarek Mete Partners LLC

Michael Riebesehl, CIT Group Inc.

Lindsey A. Sorensen, Access Search Inc.

Daniel G. Watts Jr., 
Wintrust Financial Corporation

Detroit

John Cauffiel, Galaxie Corporation

Noah Jacob, JxP Capital LLC

Chris Konstandas, Doeren Mayhew

Shavi Sarna, Alvarez & Marsal

Tony R. Saunders II, Volte

Florida

Woodside Noel, 
Freedom Investment Realty Inc.

Hong Kong

Natalie Lam, Tanner De Witt

International

Philip Gilligan, Deacons Lawyers

Minnesota

Daniel N. Moak, Briggs and Morgan PA

Missouri

Thomas J. Barlow, Intrust Bank NA

Montreal

Kevin Mailloux, 
Borden Ladner Gervais LLP

New Jersey

Alison Moody, 
Rutgers School of Law Newark

Tito G. Nurudeen Jr., Rutgers Law School

Bill Oppenheim, Rutgers Law School

Ben Rutkevitz, 
Alleon Capital Partners LLC

Frank P. Turner, 
Interpeak Consulting LLC

Gokce Yurekli, Rutgers Law School

New York City

Priya Baranpuria, 
Kramer Levin Naftalis & Frankel LLP

Mark Becue, Santander

Benjamin Bornstein, 
Indigo Capital Markets

Bryan Brinley, Reorg Research Inc.

Ross A. Bruck, TPG Capital

Christian Cantalupo, Asgard Partners & Co.

Sean T. Daly, Curtis 
Mallet-Prevost Colt & Mosle LLP

Megan Flaherty, 
Rosenthal & Rosenthal Inc.

Gregory Fox, Goodwin Procter LLP

Eric Golden, 
U.S. Bankruptcy Court, District of New Jersey

Surbhi Gupta, Houlihan Lokey

Jonathan Harris, 
Alternative Investment Management

Michael Healy, Gardner Standard LLC

Sergei Ivanov

Harry W.P. Jones

James R. Kitchell IV, Goldman Sachs & Co.

Elizabeth Kressel, Lizard Media

Jason Martin, Citigroup

Marc McCabe, Frank Crystal & Co.

Maeghan J. McLoughlin, Kelley Drye & Warren LLP

Nathan Mooney

Jordanna Nadritch, Practical Law

Peter J. Nortrup, 
Turnspire Capital Partners

Jorian L. Rose, Baker & Hostetler LLP

James Schwarz, BDO USA LLP

Stephen Shelton, 
Marquette Business Credit  

Joseph A. Spina, 
O'Melveny & Myers LLP

Edward Stenger

Agnes Tang, Ducera Partners

Charles Tudor, Cowen and Company

Daniel E. Wilson, 
Deloitte Transactions and Business Analytics LLP

Elie Worenklein, 
Debevoise & Plimpton LLP

Northeast

David Batulis

David R. Pearce, 
Steeplechase Advisors LLC

Rob Shapiro, 
Berkeley Research Group LLC

Daniel E. Walsh, 
Aurora Management Partners Inc.

Northwest

Cameron Charles Browning, KPMG Inc.

Thomas A. Buford III, Bush Kornfeld LLP

Jennifer K. Faubion, 
Cairncross & Hempelmann PS

Dylan N. Holwell, Ernst & Young

Lexi Ng, KPMG Inc.

J.L. Omdahl, 
Trusted Advisors ERP Services LLC

Christopher L. Young, 
Cairncross & Hempelmann PS

Ohio

Mark R. Curtis

Casey S. Henn, 
Cincinnati Industrial Auctioneers Inc.

James Higgins, Dyson Corporation

Ryan Luggen, 
Cincinnati Industrial Auctioneers Inc.

James B. Mueller, Smiths Detection

Jason A. Zemke, 44 Business Capital

Philadelphia

Christine M. Friday, 
Stradley Ronon Stevens & Young LLP

Scott Hess

Pittsburgh

Gregory D. Cribbs, 
Babst Calland Clements & Zomnir PC

Rocky Mountain

Lorin Chevalier, 
PeopleCare Health Services

Peter W. Dawes

Byron J. Elliott

Brandon Fosbinder, 
Novo Turnaround Advisory Group

Duane A. Huesers, 
Hastings Entertainment

Anastasia Rotenberg, 
NBH Capital Finance

Texas - Central 

Stephen Humeniuk, Locke Lord LLP

Texas - Dallas/Ft. Worth

Michael Brandao

Marcus Helt, Gardere Wynne Sewell LLP

Hannah M. Hughes, 
Belmont Global Advisors Inc.

Neal Jain, Insight Equity

William E. Swart, Perkins Coie LLP

Jarom J. Yates, Haynes and Boone LLP

Texas - Houston

Santos E. Flores, 
Bayou City Safety Services

Andrew Geppert, Vinson & Elkins LLP

Jason T. Lloyd, Porter & Hedges LLP

Christine Milliner, Willis Towers Watson

Adriana Sauceda, Stout Risius Ross Inc.

Toronto

Patrick Mercieca, PNC Canada Branch

Jordan Wong, KPMG

United Kingdom

Michael Prangley, BDO (UK) LLP

Simon Underwood, Menzies LLP  

Topics: 
Newcomers
TMA Print Logo