Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Email Share

Newcomers: April 2018

Alabama

Daniel Connell, Regions Bank

Thomas B. Humphries, Sirote & Permutt PC

Arizona

Tyler Rives, Pivotal Group Inc.

Atlanta

Kevin Bishop, Renasant Bank

Blake Goddard, AloStar Capital Finance

Ellis J. Pointon

Gary L. Selden

Joe F. Upson, Loeb Term Solutions

California - Northern

Wistar Morris Chubb, B2B CFO

Stewart Hanlon, White Oak Global Advisors LLC

Drew Lieberman, The Keystone Group

California - Southern

Michael D. Bourke, Bannockburn Global Forex

Cameron S. Johnson, Pacific Growth Investors

Matt Merkel, Lincoln International LLC

Chris Tennenbaum, FTI Consulting

Carolinas

Joseph S. Oots, First National Bank

Ethridge B. Ricks, Moore & Van Allen PLLC

Chesapeake

James A. Kiley, BRG Capstone

David P. McGuire

John J. Robinson Jr.

Chicago/Midwest

Kevin Bingham, Edwards Realty Company

Chris Ciannella, High Ridge Partners Inc.

Shara Cornell, McDonald Hopkins LLC

Adrian M. Goetz, City of Harvey Water Fund

Thomas J. Harris, Republic Business Credit LLC

Thomas Hidder

Donna L. Hinrichs, CapFlow Funding Group

Ashley K. Jensen, Conway MacKenzie Inc.

Geoffrey M. King, Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP

Thomas H. Kingston, Insperity

Kathryn Lattner, Duff & Phelps

Justin A. Morgan, Bryan Cave LLP

Tara Nair, DLA Piper

Phillip W. Nelson, Locke Lord LLP

Charles C. Nunley

Michael W. Ott, Ziliak Law LLC

Joseph D. Prudden, Big Shoulders Capital LLC

Mac Rowland, Harney Partners

Bryan P. Rozum, Ares Capital Corporation

Sabrina Singh, BMO Harris Bank

Luke Tripodi, PNC Bank Detroit

Phillip A. Baciak, Greenwich Capital Group

Ryan B. Cohn, Friedman Real Estate Group

Ashley J. Jericho, McDonald Hopkins LLC

Adam F. Schabel, Conway MacKenzie Inc.

Florida

Mark Campisi, Starbanco Business Finance

Robert W. Davis Jr., Holland & Knight LLP

Daniel Etlinger, Jennis Law Firm

Joe Vangala, Excelor LLC

Louisiana

J. Eric Lockridge, Kean Miller LLP

Minnesota

Paul H. Perseke, Steeplechase Advisors LLC

Gavin Wilkinson, UMB Bank

Missouri

Jim Mosquera, Sentinel Consulting Group LLC

Netherlands

Arno Hendrikse Sr., Troostwijk Waardering en Advies B.V.

Ernst Rost Onnes, Hilco Global

Gertjan de Ruiter, Rabobank NA

Edwin van Wijk, Value @ Stake B.V.

New Jersey

Gabriel L. Olivera, Lowenstein Sandler LLP

Bekir Yilmaz, Liquidity Solutions Inc.

New York City

Rolf Arnold, Rothschild & Co.

Joshua Bass, Sard Verbinnen & Co.

Alissia Bell, Zolfo Cooper LLC

John Bringardner, Debtwire

Michael G. Burke, Sidley Austin LLP

Kathryn Cara, Debtwire

Jerome Davis, Ankura

Kevin Degen, Greencastle Advisors

Lawrence P. Eagel, Bragar Eagel & Squire, P.C.

Anne M. Eberhardt, Gavin/Solmonese LLC

Patrick Fitzmaurice, Troutman Sanders LLP

Matthew P. Goren, Weil Gotshal & Manges LLP

Joel S. Karotkin, Rothschild Inc.

Paul J. Labov, Fox Rothschild LLP

Michael Nitka, Stifel

Kelly E. Porcelli, Kramer Levin Naftalis & Frankel LLP

William Radonavitch, LSQ Funding Group LC

James E. Romey, Development Specialists Inc.

Daniel J. Saval, Kobre & Kim LLP

Segaal Schorr, WithersWorldWide

Kumar Singla, Sherwood Partners Inc.

Michal Sudo

David J. Viggiano, People's United Bank Business Capital

New York - Upstate

Michael J. Casacci, Blackbird Asset Services LLC

Northeast

Kirstyn McGuinness, Baker Tilly

Eric P. Schlichte, Houlihan Lokey

Caroline Shusta, Gordon Brothers

Scott P. Yelle

Northwest

Lucas Kartic, Turning Point Consulting

Jenna Shah, PNC Bank

Ohio

Steven Dassani, Chikol Equities

Jason E. Downey, Great Oak Funding

Kent Jones, Thompson Auctioneers

Nancy A. Valentine, Miller Canfield Paddock & Stone PLC

Philadelphia/Wilmington

Stephen J. Astringer, Polsinelli PC

John D. Demmy, Saul Ewing Arnstein & Lehr LLP

James C. Vandermark, White and Williams LLP

Pittsburgh

Robert Yohe, BDO USA LLP

Rocky Mountain

Alexa Bowers, JND Corporate Restrucutring

Janet Downs, CoBank ACB

James B. Fisher, Wells Fargo Capital Finance

Andrew Gillespie, Haynes and Boone LLP

Evan W. Rassman, Kutak Rock LLP

Andrew J. Roth-Moore, Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck LLP

Southern Africa

Harry Kaplan, First City Administrators

Khalid Omar, 360 Consulting Solutions

Anesh Somaroo, Land Bank

Andretta Tsebe, Cranefield College

Marius Van Tonder, Eripio (pty) Ltd.

Texas - Dallas/Ft. Worth

Andrew Bae, ExWorks Capital

Christopher M. Hebard, Ankura

Fareed Kaisani

S. Scott Simmons, AloStar Capital Finance

Texas - Houston

Harrison McCorkle, AON Risk Solutions

Toronto

Puya Fesharaki, Thornton Grout Finnigan LLP

Mudasir Marfatia, Thornton Grout Finnigan LLP

John Youn, Deloitte

United Kingdom

Richard Banham, GIL Investments Ltd.

Ian Benjamin, Berwin Leighton Paisner LLP

Michael Dyer, Leonard Curtis Business Solutions

West Michigan

Todd M. Medendorp, Huntington Bank 

Topics: 
Newcomers
TMA Print Logo