Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Email Share

Newcomers: November/December 2018

TMA Newcomers

Alabama

Dannelly J. Shelton, AEA Group LLC

Sarah A. Stephens, Stephens Law Offices LLC

Atlanta

Britney Baker, King & Spalding LLP

Miguel Cadavid, King & Spalding LLP

Jack Dougherty, Emory University

Drew Minner

James C. Morgan

Timothy F. Smith, Dixon Hughes Goodman LLP

California - Northern

Jon Comeau, California Bank & Trust

California - Southern

Jerry Elliott, Elliott Group

Alex Marinescu, Futures Fins

David Riley, DLA Piper LLP (US)

Brad W. Smith

Jonathan Yin, Great American Capital Partners

Chesapeake

Jeffrey L. Tarkenton, Womble Bond Dickinson (US) LLP

Chicago/Midwest

Akash R. Amin, MorrisAnderson

Alyssa Butler, The Keystone Group

Jason Fels, West Suburban Bank

Graeme L. Jack, Monroe Capital LLC

Andrew Kaplan, Oak Point Partners

John Kloss, First Business Capital Corporation

Ryan Lawlor, Hilco Global

David C. Makowski, SVN AuctionWorks

Lauren Mikula, LSQ Funding Group LC

Robert M. Novak, MorrisAnderson

Michael Omahen

Chester Singleteary, Loop Capital

Bernadette Trucco, Fort Dearborn Partners Inc.

Zachary Warren, Monroe Capital LLC

Scott B. Wilson, C.S. Wilson & Associates

Connecticut

Scott M. Gerard, Shipman & Goodwin LLP

Robert McMahon, Encina Business Credit LLC

Detroit

Amanda Bubnar, Conway MacKenzie Inc.

Jennifer E. Dewey, Dickinson Wright LLP

Ryan C. Soldan, Townsend Search Group

Florida

Jesus Gonzalez, Jagzen Financial

David Kates, The Anderson Group LLC

Matthew Neisser, LendingOne

Bryan Spriggs, LSQ Funding Group LC

Louisiana

Patrick Garrity, Simon Peragine Smith & Redfearn LLP

Steven N. Siegler, Equity Development Systems Ltd.

Minnesota

Samuel Andre, Fredrikson & Byron PA

Daniel L. Hennen

Jeffrey D. Klobucar, Bassford Remele

Rob Raveling, Lake Elmo Bank

William J. Umscheid, US Bank

Montréal

Ayman Chaaban

Nicolas Mancini, Fasken Martineau DuMoulin LLP

Claude Rouleau

New Jersey

Joseph A. Michalik

New York City

Eva Anderson, AlixPartners

Syed Junaid Azeem Qamer

Andrew Berlin, Reorg Research Inc.

Miles P. Bloom, Columbia Business School

Chia Chuang, New York University Stern School of Business

Carlo Colagiacomo Jr.

Beth Friedman, KCC

Luis A. Gonzalez

Taurat Hossain, East West Bank

Samantha Indelicato, O'Melveny & Myers LLP

Gary Kaplan, Fried Frank Harris Shriver & Jacobson

Arnab Khasnobis, New York University Stern School of Business

Giorgi Kuprashvili

Ed Ma, PwC - Business Recovery Services

Lauren O'Leary

Kate M. Patrick, Patriarch Partners LLC

Brendon Philipps, KLS Diversified Asset Management

Alissa K. Piccione, Troutman Sanders LLP

Alex M. Sher, Hogan Lovells US LLP

Joseph A. Shifer, Kramer Levin Naftalis & Frankel LLP

Rachel J. Thomas

David Tyburski, PWC

Zhuangchu Wang, KLS Diversified Asset Management

Seth Waschitz, Alvarez & Marsal

Stephen M. Wolpert, Dechert LLP

Kenneth Wong, Arena Investors LP

Yosef Zhang, New York University Stern School of Business

New York - Upstate

James W. Cornell, Praxiis Business Advisors

Northeast

Mark Bannon, Tiger Capital Group LLC

Dennis DeBassio, G2 Capital Advisors

Matthew Dunbar, Eastern Bank

Joshua Franklin, Crystal Financial LLC

Timothy O'Neill, Eastern Bank

Andrew J. Parrish

Elizabeth Quinn, Sullivan & Sullivan Auctioneers LLC

Gregory Wales

Northwest

Brian D. Birdsall, Critical Point Advisors LLC

Mark Kearl, BDC

Anthony Mersich, Gowling WLG

Ryan Quinlan, Duncan Craig LLP

Lindsay Shierman, FTI Consulting

Philadelphia/Wilmington

Dalila Berry, Blank Rome LLP

David Cook, Ashby & Geddes PA

Edward A. Hopkinson

Joseph Mulvihill, Pachulski Stang Ziehl & Jones LLP

Shane Reil, Young Conaway Stargatt & Taylor LLP

Pittsburgh

Keila Estevez, Bernstein Burkley PC

Rocky Mountain

Mark Jaggi, Advanced CFO Solutions

Lisa Niederman, Speed2Results

Kyle Motley

Timothy W. Walker, Traverse LLC

Texas - Central

Rob Donnelly, Guardian Ventures

Texas - Dallas/Ft. Worth

Leonard A. Cuoco, Economics of Business Inc.

James D. Hobby Jr., Harney Management Partners LLC

Wade Horst, Harney Management Partners LLC

Charles Pease, Ankura Consulting Group LLC

Texas - Houston

William Herrington, Amerisource Business Capital

Hayden P. Hill

Webster Stickney Jr., Sierra Constellation Partners LLC

Kelly D. Toney, Tranzon LLC

Toronto

Taschina Ashmeade, Cassels Brock Lawyers

Jeremy D. Bornstein, Cassels Brock Lawyers

Rachel Gillespie, BMO Financial Group

Shakaira John, Aird & Berlis LLP

Christopher Nyberg, Blake Cassels & Graydon LLP

Daniel T. Richer, Fasken Martineau DuMoulin LLP

Megha Sharma, Farber

Karl Edwin Sigerist Jr.

Holly Thompson, PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP

Samara Zaifman, Davies Ward Phillips & Vineberg LLP

West Michigan

Greg Rhodes, Right Management Consultants Inc.

Anthony Russo, Miedema Appraisals Inc.

Topics: 
Newcomers
TMA Print Logo