Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Email Share

Newcomers: January/February 2019

Alabama

Michael Alexander, AEA Group LLC

Arizona

Jason D. Curry, Quarles & Brady LLP

Jonathan Evans, Guaranty Solutions LLC

Pasquale J. Nigro, Deloitte & Touche

Jay C. Stuckey III, Landmark Title Assurance Agency

Atlanta

Austin Bruce Alexander, Balch & Bingham LLP

Chris Coutu, Hudson Place Financial LLC

Rusty Fleming, Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough LLP

Gwendolyn J. Godfrey, Morris Manning & Martin LLP

Travis Grody, Aurora Management Partners Inc.

Justin Williams

George T. Wright Jr., Moore Colson

California - Northern

Sean P. Christiansen, BPM

Sheila S. Emami, Avidbank

Christopher J. Harney, Seyfarth Shaw LLP

Nicolas Hernandez, Armanino LLP

Phillip G. Schmidt, LDI Growth Partners LLC

California - Southern

Nathan Bakke, Alvarez & Marsal

Matthew G. Bouslog, Gibson Dunn & Crutcher LLP

Paul D. Buie, Onyx Asset Advisors LLC

Manuel Cardoso, Axos Bank

Simon Dibos, Crestmark

Lee Drucker, Lake Whillans Capital Partners

Robert Fuertes, PNC Business Credit

Rob W. Holland, CREO Capital Partners

Patrick Moulder, CREO Capital Partners

Charles Perer, Super G Funding LLC

Jorge C. Visitacion, Optio Capital Advisors LLC

Canada - Montréal

Gautier Pechadre, Raymond Chabot Grant Thornton

Ari Y. Sorek, Dentons Canada LLP

Canada - Toronto

Robert W. Biehler, Deloitte & Touche

Eli Dale Brenner, KSV Advisory Inc.

Shawn D. Button, RSM Canada Limited

Patricia Joseph, Stikeman Elliott LLP

Thomas P. Lambert, Loopstra Nixon LLP

Christine Mason, Borden Ladner Gervais LLP

Aiden Nelms, Bennett Jones LLP

Lindsay Pellett

Raj S. Sahni, Bennett Jones LLP

Sean Zweig, Bennett Jones LLP

Carolinas

Robert Barth, Expense Reduction Analysts

Christopher Nadeau, Haversack

Bryan M. Shia, PNC Bank

Christopher W. Veit, ABTV

Chesapeake

Joseph Bane

Taylor B. Latham, HiTech Assets

Sarah E. Lieb, HiTech Assets

Chicago/Midwest

Ryan E. Allen, Much Shelist PC

Eamonn Brady, PNC Bank

Billy Condon, Focus Management Group

Mark Friedman, Telergy LLC

Jeff Gerstner, Superior Business Lending LLC

Marie Godush, Vedder Price PC

Edi M. Grgeta, Analysis Group

Lisa A. Holl Chang, Mayer Brown LLP

Jake Josko, Equify LLC

Dominick Keefe, Hilco Real Estate LLC

Kyle S. Lawrence, Triton Capital Partners Ltd.

Daniel A. Lindberg, B2B CFO

Dave Martinelli, Portage Point Partners

Craig Pace, Delaney Capital Management

Jeffery P. Phillips, Quarles & Brady LLP

Bryan P. Rozum, Ares Management LLC

Emily Logan Stedman, Quarles & Brady LLP

Cathryn P. Taylor, Virtas Partners

Connecticut

Patricia D. Donnelly, Global Finance and Credit Group LLC

Detroit

Hamilton Cauffiel, Galaxie Corporation

Clarence Nixon Jr., CNC Group LLC

Scott D. Smith, CTP

Clayton Vanderpool, DWH

Griffin Wagner, Grow Michigan Capital

Terry Wilson, Summit Financial Resources LP

Rachel L. Wolock, Dickinson Wright LLP

Florida

David Meske, Unique Growth Capital

Jorge J. Perez, Dickinson Wright PLLC

International

Fausto Miranda, Grupo Enya

Lorinda Peasland, Harneys

Jorge Viesca, Roca Ventures

Minnesota

Kara E. Casteel, ASK LLP

Lesley Farmer, KLC Financial Inc.

Charles Nelson, Ballard Spahr LLP

Patrick Newman, Bassford Remele

New Jersey

Anthony P. D'Elia, Connell Foley LLP

Stephen Halasnik, Financing Solutions

John McIntyre III, Gearty & McIntyre LLP

Michael W. Oppenheim

Neil Ross, Omniscient Financial LLC

New York - Long Island

Heather Milazzo, GA Keen Realty Advisors | Great American Group

Barry Pulchin, Prager Metis

New York - Upstate

Anthony Tomaro, Grassi & Co.

William J. Andrews, Monofrax

Hugh C. Larratt-Smith, Trimingham Inc.

New York City

Bucky Aronoff, Baker Tilly

Zachary J. Barbieri, Columbia Business School

Joseph W. Brown

Kristen Campana, Proskauer Rose LLP

Andrew Ciriello, Alvarez & Marsal

Christopher M. Colorado, Friedman Kaplan Seiler & Adelman LLP

Jonathan S. Cooper, Industrial.Exchange

Steve M. Ellis, AST

Trevor Ewen, Bloomberg LP

William Gassman, Morgan Stanley Credit Partners

Trevor Hoffmann, Goulston & Storrs PC

David Ihn, PricewaterhouseCoopers Corporate Advisory & Restructuring

Nick Johnson, Alternative Investment Management

Ashwin Krishnan, Morgan Stanley

Juan Leuchter, AlixPartners

Alexander Levi, Friedman Kaplan Seiler & Adelman LLP

Roberto Moreno, Pinecap

Jordana Renert, Arent Fox LLP

Taro Tan, Kirkland & Ellis LLP

Nader Tavakoli, EagleRock Capital Management

Jay S. Weinberger, Houlihan Lokey

Lee West, Columbia Business School

David R. Wiles, Goulston & Storrs PC

Paul T. Windsor, AlixPartners

Northeast

Wesley Black, Mackinac Partners LLC

John Caruolo, Riemer & Braunstein LLP

Rich DiDonato, KCP Advisory Group LLC

Kellie W. Fisher, Brown Rudnick LLP

Kathryn L. Fraser, MassDevelopment

Harry Greenhouse

Ted Grindrod, Second Wind Consultants Inc.

Tyler Haynes, Riemer & Braunstein LLP

John F. Malone Jr.

Roderick Robertson, Briggs Management Partners

Peter J. Rodriguez, Wells Fargo Capital Finance

Robert Schildkraut, Antares Information Technologies Inc.

Brian P. Schwinn, Santander Bank N.A.

Peter K. Tur, Ventoux Industrial Holdings

Northwest

Jose Alberto Aldana Herbas, Ernst & Young

Andino L. Delve

Benjamin Ellison, D. Bugbee & Scalia PLLC

Ohio

Christopher Hagale, Lake Whillans Litigation Finance

Alok Patel, General Electric

Philadelphia/Wilmington

Robert J. Bell, Phoenix Management Group LLC

Abbey Bricker, Insperity

Kevin J. Doyle, Phoenix Management Services Inc.

Robert J. Duffy, Tryon Clear View Group

Brian-Alexander Madalion Sr., Insperity

Alexandria M. Nikolinos, U.S. Bankruptcy Court, District of New Jersey

Alicia M. Sandoval, Obermayer Rebmann Maxwell & Hippel LLP

Paul J. Winterhalter, Offit Kurman P.A.

Pittsburgh

David S. Grafton, Blue Water Growth

M. Troy Lemasters, United Bank

Jennifer S. Quinlan

Joel M. Rosenthal, Schneider Downs & Co. Inc.

Rocky Mountain

Elliot Brass, The Strong Oak Group Inc.

Keith H. Crawford, Solara Medical Supplies

Peter V. Griscom, Van Dyke Acquisitions

John Kenney, Sunflower Bank N.A.

Charles P. Salzman, C Squared Solutions

Tennessee

Mary D. Miller, Miller Law, Mary D. Miller, PLLC

John C. Wright, Dickinson Wright PLLC

Texas - Central

Robert B. Butler, Butler Advisory Services LLC

Chris Garcia, CLA

William Kingman, Kingman Law

Roy Strasburger, Strasburger Retail

Ty Young, CLA

Texas - Dallas/Ft. Worth

Vikram Agrawal, Prophet Equity

Jim Campbell, Sanders Creek Capital

David Carter, Breck Partners

Rob Casburn, Alvarez & Marsal

Charles Collie, Prophet Equity

John R. Lane, Kane Russell Coleman & Logan PC

Jeff Parent, Insight Equity

Christopher Pierce, FTI Consulting

Gordon B. Russell, Kane Russell Coleman & Logan PC

Texas - Houston

Mark Brewster, Capital One Bank

Jamie L. Burress

Devin B. Hahn, Winstead PC

Arsalan Muhammad, Haynes and Boone LLP

Aamir Shah, JPMorgan Chase & Co.

West Michigan

Griffin Dunn, Hilco Global

Tim Hillegonds, Warner Norcross & Judd LLP

Valentin Mozheev, Rehmann

Topics: 
Newcomers
TMA Print Logo