Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Email Share

Newcomers: April 2019

TMA Newcomers

Arizona

Adam T. Keck, FSW Funding

Michael Marsh, Lee & Associates | Commercial Real Estate Services

Ryan Wood, FTI Consulting

Atlanta

Frederick B. Beilstein III, The Beilstein Group LLC

California - Northern

George A. Arce Jr., Centers Dynamic Partners Inc.

Amanda Cui, BPM

Colin Hooper, Baker Tilly Virchow Krause, LLP

Derek Rosenstrauch, CIBC Asset Based Lending

California - Southern

Martin Arzac, Clearlake Capital Group LP

Shalini Bala Subramaniam, Clearlake Capital Group LP

Matthew Brakora, RedRidge Diligence Services

James Paterson, PNC Business Credit

Andro Torres, AIT Consulting

Carolinas

John R. Halliday

Brett Hubler, Troutman Sanders LLP

Chesapeake

Michael G. Busenkell, Gellert Scali Busenkell & Brown LLC

Michael Raynor, Clarendon Capital

Chicago/Midwest

Mark Berger, Portage Point Partners

Meghan Busalacchi, Lichtsinn & Haensel SC

Robert J. Corsentino, Aurora Management Partners Inc.

Joseph J. DiCiaula, BMO Harris Bank

Jeffrey A. Hokanson, Ice Miller LLP

John-Francis N. Kraemer, Conway MacKenzie Inc.

Gary Segal, Dykema Gossett PLLC

Peter Tomchuck

Michael Warren, US Bank National Association

John B. Weber, Water Street Advisors

Joseph H. Wells, Wells Fargo Foothill

Scott Winicour, Myron E. Siegel & Associates Ltd.

Connecticut

Scott Craighead, Insperity

Thomas R. Heide, Heide & Company LLC

Detroit

John R. Stevenson, Clark Hill PLC

Florida

Patrick Diercks, Clear Thinking Group LLC

Carl Falletta, DMS LLC

Charles A. Postler, Stichter Riedel Blain & Postler Pl.A.

Michael R. Skat, Cogent Bank

Steven Skillen, Atlantix Partners

International

Serge P. Besanger

Minnesota

Greg Backlund, Cargill

New Jersey

Rachel H. Ginzburg, Porzio Bromberg & Newman PC

Debbie Godt, 44 Business Capital

New York - Long Island

Louis C. Bernardi, Group Planners Inc.

Mark Taub, Mohawk Capital LLC

New York City

Iveta Arizanova, CapitalPlus Construction Services LLC

A.Z. Biazar, Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP

Dan Brandt, Ernst & Young

Blake Counard, Sound Point Capital Management L.P.

Steven C. Crowley

Justin M. Ellis, MoloLamken LLP

Kelli Gibbons, MoloLamken LLP

Andrew R. Gottesman, Gottesman Law PLLC

Christopher M. Guidi, FTI Consulting

Craig Jacobson, GlassRatner Advisory & Capital Group LLC

Bradley Kavin, Cowen Sustainable Investments

Jason N. Kestecher, Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP

Jordan H. Levy, Sandton Capital Partners

Alec Papesch, White Oak Global Advisors LLC

Rishi Patel, Upwell LLC

Giacomo Picco, Sound Point Capital Management L.P.

Bram A. Strochlic, Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP

W.Y. Vivian Wong

Northeast

Lori Wong, Capstone Headwaters

Andrew Wood, Opus Consulting Group

Northwest

Daniel Cairns, Stern Partners Inc.

Gregg J. Marsicano, Gibraltar Business Capital LLC

Caleb J. Whitmore, CNC Group Holdings LLC

Ohio

Dean R. Vomero, Applied Business Strategy LLC

Philadelphia/Wilmington

Joseph N. Argentina Jr., Drinker Biddle & Reath LLP

Graham Bachman, Context Business Lending LLC

Zachary Cohen, Griffin Financial Group LLC

James F. Dullinger, Centri Business Consulting LLC

Christopher B. Game, Lux Global Label Company

Anuj Goswami, Ballard Spahr LLP

Damien N. Tancredi, Flaster/Greenberg PC

Rocky Mountain

Muath Alrobie

Aaron J. Conrardy

Texas - Central

Evan J. Atkinson, Waller Lansden Dortch & Davis LLP

Jameson Watts, Husch Blackwell LLP

Texas - Dallas/Ft. Worth

Darin Marinov, Marinov & Company

Frances A. Smith, Ross & Smith PC

William G. White, Goar Partners

Texas - Houston

Jim Aycock, Andrews Myers PC

Justin M. Jarski

Anthony L. Longi Jr., Newport Global Advisors

Toronto

Robert D. Bruce, Cavata

Bryan Gelman, Albert Gelman Inc.

Alexander A. Ilchenko, Pallett Valo LLP

Joe Rafuse, PwC Deals

United Kingdom

Dhevine Chandrapala, Sidley Austin LLP

Mark Cook, Getronics Investment Service Group

James Hillman, Pinsent Masons LLP

Toby Hodgson

Mark Knight, Sidley Austin LLP

Rob Lyons, DLA Piper UK LLP

Max Millington, Osborne Clarke LLP

John Moe, Getronics Investment Service Group

Nigel Nattress, Fisher German LLP

Natasha Nice

James Parkinson, RSM

Nicholas Pike, Pinsent Masons LLP

Adam Pye, John Pye & Sons Ltd.

Joash Reid, Reid Green & Co.

Kieran Sharma, Sidley Austin LLP

Heidi Wagstaff, Charles Russell Speechlys LLP

Rebecca Walker, Irwin Mitchell

Paul Williams, Duff & Phelps

Adrian Wolstenholme, Amber Corporate Advisory

West Michigan

Houston Peterson, SAMI Investments LLC

Topics: 
Newcomers
TMA Print Logo