Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Email Share

Newcomers: July/August 2019

Newcomers

Atlanta

Christy Roper, Conway MacKenzie Inc.

James Schroeder, North View Investment Banking Group

California - Northern

Todd J. Dressel, McGuireWoods LLP

California - Southern

Andrew D. Wagner, Development Specialists Inc.

Carolinas

Joseph Esteves, Maine Pointe

Chicago/Midwest

Paul J. Count, Briar Capital LP

Stephanie Gaffin, The Gaffin Group / SLS Capital Advisors

Leah Gistenson, Big Shoulders Capital

Nicholas Glennon, AlixPartners

Nicholas Hahn, Godfrey & Kahn SC

Truls A. Porter, Origami Capital

Jerry Stark, Sterling Commercial Credit

Connecticut

Sam Curry, Capital Recovery Group LLC

Jeffrey Sklarz, Green & Sklarz LLC

Detroit

Judy Baranowski, AlixPartners

Nicholas M. Junttila, Alderney Advisors LLC

Nelson O. Ropke, Clark Hill PLC

Michael Schofield, Conway MacKenzie Inc.

Florida

Tyler Maragh, Byline Bank

Antoine Pozniak

Minnesota

Ben Hangge, Highland Bank

Paul Lotito, Cornell University

Montreal

Étienne Guay-Côté, EY

Arad Mojtahedi, Norton Rose Fulbright Canada LLP

Joelle Salzman, Ernst & Young

New Jersey

Vincent Belcastro, Santander Bank N.A.

Kevin James Cassidy, Alvarez & Marsal

Kenny Desai, Aurous Financial Services

Eileen T. Frino, CR3 Partners

Michael Ham, Chicago Title Insurance Company

Anthony L. Pacchia, Traxi LLC

New York City

Nessim Azizo, IDB Bank

Paul Dispenza, Deutsche Bank

Jeremy Falk, NewBridge Bank

Robert Johnson, Clifford Chance LLP

Alexander Kalra, Grant Thornton   

Daniel S. Krasna, Sally Port Commercial Finance

Matthew J. Kuruzovich, Conway MacKenzie Inc.

Amy M. Oden

Aaron M. Palash, Joele Frank Wilkinson Brimmer Katcher

Frank Sinatra, Holland & Knight LLP

Andrew Squire, Joele Frank Wilkinson Brimmer Katcher

Jake Sutton, Brooks Quayle

Michael A. Williams, AlixPartners

New York - Upstate

Kenneth P. Walsleben

Northeast

Paul Bekker

Andrew R. Bilodeau

Donald B. Lewis, Eastern Bank

Matthew Neslusan, US Bank

Kysha Pierre-Louis, White Oak Business Capital LLC

Jonathan Sanchez, M&T Bank

Michael T. Schermuly

Anthony Wiles, Coface North America

Northwest

Becky Borek

Liam D. Murphy, PricewaterhouseCoopers Corporate Advisory & Restructuring

Ohio

Joseph Greenberg, Lee & Associates (Cleveland)

James J. Henderson, Thompson Hine LLP

Philip Slaght, Aurora Management Partners Inc.

Elia O. Woyt, Vorys Sater Seymour & Pease LLP

Philadelphia/Wilmington

Ian J. Bambrick, Young Conaway Stargatt & Taylor LLP

Katherine Good, Potter Anderson & Corroon LLP

Alexander D. Lamm, SSG Capital Advisors LLC

Sophie E. Macon, Bayard PA

Christopher Samis, Potter Anderson & Corroon LLP

Andrew J. Still, EisnerAmper LLP

Aaron Stulman, Potter Anderson & Corroon LLP

Craig Warznak, SSG Capital Advisors LLC

Pittsburgh

Brian M. Kile, Grenen & Birsic PC

Rocky Mountain

Aaron McCambridge, ASE Consulting LLC

Chris Post

Tennessee

Nikki Breeland, U.S. Bankruptcy Court, Eastern District of Tennessee

Christopher K. Coleman, U.S. Bankruptcy Court, Eastern District of Tennessee

Michael Dahlke

Suzanne Hefner Bauknight, U.S. Bankruptcy Court, Eastern District of Tennessee

Samuel R. Henninger

Abigail Little, U.S. Bankruptcy Court, Eastern District of Tennessee

Andrea Marus, Republic Business Credit LLC

Megan Seliber, U.S. Bankruptcy Court, Eastern District of Tennessee

Mary Wilson, U.S. Bankruptcy Court, Eastern District of Tennessee

Texas - Central

Katie German

Texas - Dallas/Ft. Worth

Michael Scholten, UMB Bank

Texas - Houston

Paul Gorski

Paul J. Hammer, Kane Russell Coleman & Logan PC

John T. Oldham, Okin Adams LLP

Toronto

Arash Jazayeri, Minden Gross LLP

Ezra Siller, Nomos Capital Corp

Charles Skelton, Grant Thornton

United Kingdom

Robyn Adams, Debenhams Ottaway LLP

Husni Almousli, Latham & Watkins LLP

Jacobo Alvarez, Quabbala Limited

Matt Anthony, NatWest

Inaki Aranzabal

Natasha Ayres, Weil Gotshal & Manges LLP

Hugh Bevan, Growth Street

Reiner 'Rob' Bonsmann, Neoteric Solutions Limited

Chris Brooksbank, Avison Young

James Cunnah, Wells Fargo Bank

Meggie Gough

Amelia Greig, Alvarez & Marsal

Bradley Hargreaves, NatWest

Sam Hodgkinson, McKinsey & Company

Daniel Hyland, NatWest

David Lofts, Cheyne Capital

Stephanie Maddrell, PWC

Farooq Ahmad Mann, Mann & Associates PAC

David Manson, Paul Hastings LLP

James Money, Rollings Butt LLP

Jamie Murray-Jones, Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer LLP

Thomas Parr, BDO (UK) LLP

Samuel Parsons, Guildhall Chambers

Alan Ross, Ocorian

Stephen Ryde-Weller, Isadore Goldman

Neil Stewart, Manolete Partners Plc

Philip Stone, Wilson Field Limited

Kate Versey, AlixPartners

Sarah Webber, KPMG LLP

Andrew Wood, Wilson Field Limited

West Michigan

Steven J. Alexander, Conway MacKenzie Inc

Paul L. Cormendy, Mercantile Bank of Michigan

Topics: 
Newcomers
TMA Print Logo