Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Email Share

Newcomers: September 2019

TMA Newcomers

Alabama

Michael C. Stone, Porter White & Company Inc.

Arizona

Robert Dotson

Spencer W. Smith, Resolute Commercial Services

Matthew I. Snowden, Talanton Insurance

Tympra Stein, MidFirst Bank

Atlanta

Lawrence Artman, Prestige Capital Corporation

Nicholas Haughey, Alvarez & Marsal

Eric Strese

California - Northern

Stuart R. Barden, Lateral Investment Management

William R. Brinkman, Jigsaw Advisors LLC

David J. Raygoza, PNC Business Credit

California - Southern

Geoffrey Berman, Development Specialists Inc.

Carol J. Cabello, Province Inc.

Michael Krakovsky, Stout

Ed Park, Gerber Finance Inc.

Karthik Rao, FTI Consulting

Jonathan E. Schuster, AloStar Capital Finance

Matt Sorenson, Development Specialists Inc.

David Spanos

James I. Stang, Pachulski Stang Ziehl & Jones LLP

Katy Stark, East West Bank

Angelika Yamamoto, Wells Fargo Capital Finance

Chesapeake

John P. Eldred, Protiviti Inc.

Mark A. Roberts, Alvarez & Marsal

Chicago/Midwest

Christopher Cahill

Bianca E. Ciarroni, Freeborn & Peters LLP

Ross Greenspan, Illinois Institute of Technology

Philip Grodin, Monroe Capital LLC

Matthew Gruber

Peter McLaughlin, WhiteHorse Capital

Sufyian Moten, High Ridge Partners LLC

Timothy Mulholland, TJM Limited

Aleksandar Musulin, RestructureBiz

Keith A. Ovitt

Michael Stotz, FocalPoint Partners LLC

Bruce D. Werner, Kona Advisors LLC

Steven Yachik, Illinois Institute of Technology

Connecticut

Raphael Fahrwald, Capital Research Partners & Co.

Bryan E. Mellick, Next Mountain

Jenny Lezon Norris, Meridian Finance Group

Detroit

Sam Coury, Alvarez & Marsal

Eric M. Cronander, Conway MacKenzie Inc.

Lewis Kordupel, Alvarez & Marsal

Noel Ravenscroft, Bodman PLC

Matthew Uhrin, Conway MacKenzie Inc.

Florida

Maximillian Amster, Veridis

Brian Moore, Aterian Investment Partners

International

Kirk Richardson, Commercial Business Services Limited

Minnesota

Brian Gramm, Seemore Hawk

Jim Milliken Jr., Certus Financial

Brent Nicklay, Commercial Credit Group

Montreal

Baldeep Dhillon, Richter Advisory Group Inc.

Guillaume Drolet

Brandon Farber, Fasken Martineau DuMoulin LLP

Joel Larouche, LCM Attorneys Inc.

New Jersey

Shaul Baum, EisnerAmper LLP

Gladys Salazar

New York - Upstate

Keith C. Carlson, IRS Help Inc.

New York City

Jordan P. Aro

Barry Z. Bazian, Goodwin Procter LLP

Lawrence M. Clark Jr.

Jeffrey L. Cohen, Lowenstein Sandler LLP

Melissa A. Hager, Kelley Drye & Warren LLP

Nishat Jabin, AlixPartners

Richard Kearney, Veritas Capital

Myles R. MacDonald, Lowenstein Sandler LLP

Scott S. Markowitz, Tarter Krinsky & Drogin LLP

Brian P. McDonald, Deloitte

Andreas Milliaressis, Stevens & Lee PC

Anthony Perrella, AlixPartners

Mitchell Rubin, PNC Business Credit

Katharine E. Scott, Togut Segal & Segal LLP

Madeline Shi, Levfin Insights

Artem Skorostensky, Goodwin Procter LLP

Ryan D. Sublett, AlixPartners

Scott Weiner, AlixPartners

Charles W. Winn, CohnReznick

Northeast

Caleb Dorfman, Yale University

James F. Hogan Jr., Great Rock Capital

Andrew Rogers, Fisher College

Chip Rogers, Corporate Advisory Services - New England

Northwest

Jeff Lindskog, Durum Capital Inc.

Daniel V. Pahl, Pahl Industrial Inc.

Ohio

Rishi Agarwal, Candlewood Partners LLC

Bradley Coven, CG Real Estate Capital

James Coyne, Federal Equipment Company

Michael P. Coyne, Federal Equipment Company

Natan Milgrom, Candlewood Partners LLC

Grant Pollack, Candlewood Partners LLC

Scott E. Prince, Thompson Hine LLP

Elliot Smith, Benesch, Friedlander, Coplan & Aronoff LLP

Christopher M. Wolf, BMO Harris Bank

Philadelphia/Wilmington

Matthew DiTosto, SSG Capital Advisors LLC

Victoria A. Guilfoyle, Blank Rome LLP

Kevin Kaiser, The Wharton School, University of Pennsylvania

Mariya Naulo, U.S. Bankruptcy Court, District of Delaware

Pittsburgh

Michael J. Talarico

Tennessee

Curt Powell, CapitalPlus Construction Services LLC

James Richardson, PWC

Texas - Dallas/Ft. Worth

Samuel P. Bluntzer

Christopher S. Dupre

Jim Johnson, Marquette Business Credit

Texas - Houston

Jacob Applegate, CapitalPlus Construction Services LLC

Tensie Axton, FTI Consulting

Sean B. Davis, Winstead PC

Jennifer J. Hardy, Willkie Farr & Gallagher LLP

Matthew Kennedy, C. Lewis & Company

Toronto

Thomas Kalafatis

David Rosenblat, Osler Hoskin & Harcourt LLP

Zami S. Salaria, TD Bank Group

Robert T.C. Thompson-So, Liquid Capital

Michelle White, TD Bank Group

United Kingdom

Hannah Bowker, PWC

Ashley Clarke, ACF Direct

Adam Coleman, Lazard & Co. Services Ltd.

Ian Dickson, ID Financial Management

Josh Guest, Duff & Phelps

Clare Mitchell, Growth Street

Daniel Stathis, Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer LLP

Josh Thompson, PWC

Henry Wheeler, Wyelands Bank

Charlotte Workman

Topics: 
Newcomers
TMA Print Logo